Below is the full list of Zzina Award Winners the year 2020.
Legend Of The Year Award – Producer David Ebangit aka Washington
Sports Personality of the Year Award – Joshua Kiprui Cheptegei
Song Of The Year
- Gutujja – B2C & Rema – Winner
- Chikibombe – Levixone
- Omusheshe – Ray G & Spice Diana
- Parte After Parte – Bigtril
- Bango – Rickman Manrick
- Sikikukweka – Daddy Andre
- Semyekozo – Eddy Kenzo
- Do Dat – John Blaq
Artist Of The Year
- Spice Diana
- Fik Fameica
- Eddy Kenzo – Winner
- John Blaq
- Daddy Andre
- Rema
Best Female Artist
- Vinka
- Sheebah
- Winnie Nwagi
- Karole Kasita
- Rema
- Spice Diana – Winner
- Cindy
Best Male Artist
- Fik Fameica
- Eddy Kenzo
- John Blaq – Winner
- B2C
- Daddy Andre
- Bigtril
- Feffe Bussi
Best Producer
- Nessim
- Daddy Andre – Winner
- Artin
- Diggy Bauer
- Ronnie
- Bomba
- Rinex
- T.O.N
Best Fans Team
- Sheebaholics
- Team Eddy Kenzo – Winner
- Fresh Gang
- Spice Gadgets
- 100% Chameleone
- B2C Soldiers
- Rema Diehards
Best Lugaflow/Rap Song
- Bambi – Fresh Kid
- Parte After Parte – Bigtril – Winner
- Bomboclat – Ykee Benda Ft. Bigtril, Santana, Feffe Bussi, Navio, Don MC & Enef
- Sima – VIP Jemo
- Bango – Rickman Manrick
- Cheating – Recho Rey
- Wulila Ebaala – Suspekt Leizor
- Baagala Feffe – Feffe Bussi
- Naye Tunyumirwe – Rickman Manrick
Best Luga Flow/Rap Artist
- VIP Jemo
- Suspekt Leizor
- Bigtril
- Fresh Kid
- Recho Rey
- Fik Fameica
- Rickman Manrick
- Feffe Bussi – Winner
Best Dancehall Song
- Yaka – Karole Kasita
- Boom Party – Cindy – Winner
- Sikikukweka – Daddy Andre
- Tebimala – Vyper Ranking & Cindy
- Do Dat – John Blaq
- Sikyo – Kapa Cat
- Jangu Ondabe – Spice Diana
- Copy Cat – Cindy
Best Dancehall Artist
- Cindy – Winner
- Daddy Andre
- Vyper Ranking
- Karole Kasiita
- Vinka
- John Blaq
- Beenie Gunter
- Kapa Cat
Breakthrough Artist
- Kapa Cat
- Grenade Official
- Fresh Kid – Winner
- VIP Jemo
- Suspekt Leizor.
Best Contemporary Urban Song
- Anjagala – Maro
- Gutujja – B2C & Rema
- Squeeze – Voltage Music & Fille
- No Lettin Go – Beenie Gunter & Lydia Jazmine
- Amaaso (Remix) – Winnie Nwagi, Vinka, Feffe Bussi, The Myth & DJ Harold
- Falling For You – Allan Toniks & Fille
- Jangu – Winnie Nwagi – Winner
- Kyosaba – Chosen Becky
Best Contemporary Urban Artist
- King Saha
- Daddy Andre
- Spice Diana – Winner
- Lydia Jazmine
- Rema
- Winnie Nwagi
- Fille
- Allan Toniks
Best Afro Beat Song
- Nkuloga – Grenade Official
- Enyanda – Sheebah
- Love Yoo – Feffe Bussi
- Ekilo Munzikiza – Pallaso
- Tell Me – Fik Fameica
- Semyekozo – Eddy Kenzo – Winner
- Sunday – DJ Slick Stuart, DJ Roja Ft. Allan Toniks
- Omusheshe – Ray G & Spice Diana
- Hana (Remix) – Pallaso & Jose Chameleone
- Signal – Eddy Kenzo
Best Collaboration
- Gutujja – B2C & Rema – Winner
- Amaaso (Remix) – Winnie Nwagi, Vinka, Feffe Bussi, The Myth & DJ Harold
- Telemundo – Voltage Music & Chosen Becky
- Omusheshe – Ray G & Spice Diana
- Squeeze – Voltage Music & Fille
- Don’t Stop – Daddy Andre & John Blaq
- Omu Bwati – Fik Fameica & Patoranking
- Yitayo – Chosen Blood & Winnie Nwagi
- Replace Me(Remix) – Grenade Official, John Blaq, Sheebah
- Hana (Remix) – Pallaso & Jose Chameleone
Best Song Writer
- Dokta Brain
- Producer Ronnie
- Daddy Andre – Winner
- Sheena Skies
- Yesse Oman Rafiki
Best Comedian
- Mighty Family
- Maulana & Reighn – Winner
- Mariachi
- Bizonto
- Madrat & Chiko
- Teacher Mpamire
- Salvado
Best Inspirational Song
- Bikyuuka – Eddy Kenzo – Winner
- Ensi – David Lutalo
- Bambi – Fresh Kid
- Topowa – Suspekt Leizor
- Mama – Vivian Tendo
- Ndikuwaki – Pallaso
- Ebizibu – Ziza Bafana